Membership Milestones

IRHACE recognises and celebrates the long service of members with the Institute.


Congratulations to each member on reaching such a significant stage of their respective membership with IRHACE. These are great achievements.

2015  
60 years Noel Holyoake Auckland-Northland
50 years David White Auckland-Northland
40 years Andrew Sekula Auckland-Northland
30 years Max Hynds Auckland-Northland
Allan Martella Nelson-Marlborough
Wayne Sutherland Otago-Southland
20 years David Cooke Auckland-Northland
James Corder Auckland-Northland
Scott Holyoake Auckland-Northland
Warren Jackson Auckland-Northland
Martin Millow Auckland-Northland
Amit Ohdedar Auckland-Northland
Arun Patel Auckland-Northland
Geoff France Manawatu
Gilbert Jellyman Manawatu
Joseph Poff Manawatu
Raymond Cook Wellington
Derik Norris Wellington
Steve Vassiliadis Wellington
Suyahs Baichoo Canterbury-Westland
John Garrod Canterbury-Westland
John Henry Canterbury-Westland
Martin Lewis Canterbury-Westland
10 years Bruce Atkinson Auckland-Northland
Denis Browne Auckland-Northland
Karl Burke Auckland-Northland
Xin She Auckland-Northland
Gordon Faber Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Andrew Goodall Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Jeremy Lawson Wellington
Colleen O'Brien Wellington
Stan Redit Wellington
Brent Long Canterbury-Westland
Stephen Tucker Canterbury-Westland
2014
50 years Ronald Hunter Auckland-Northland
Gary Gwilliam Auckland-Northland
Alan Jaffe Auckland-Northland
40 years Michael Tunney Canterbury-Westland
30 years Alan Cooke Canterbury-Westland
Christopher Henderson Canterbury-Westland
Craig Pierson Canterbury-Westland
Christiaan Kitzen Auckland-Northland
Anthony Bushell Canterbury-Westland
Bill Raffles Auckland-Northland
Anthony Hansen Canterbury-Westland
Brian Jackson Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Steve Miller Auckland-Northland
20 years Trevor Gates Nelson-Marlborough
Andrew Beattie Canterbury-Westland
Hamish Panton Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
Nigel Martin Wellington
10 years Emanuel Tsamandakis Welllington
Peter Wise Auckland-Northland
Mark Parr Manawatu
Mark Galbraith Wellington
Brian Skiffington Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Russell Baillie Auckland-Northland
2013
50 years Owen Burgess Wellington
Paul Edlington Waikato-Bay of Plenty
40 years Alan Skinner Auckland-Northland
Charles Dempsey Auckland-Northland
David Duffy Wellington
30 years David Wilkins Auckland-Northland
Philip Miller Auckland-Northland
Nyra Bentley Wellington
Roger Kettle Auckland-Northland
Nigel Tunnicliffe Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
Colin Kitchingman Wellington
Geoffrey Densem Canterbury-Westland
Peter Roper Auckland-Northland
20 years Peter McKenzie Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Owen Gibbs Otago-Southland
Glenn Roe Waikato-Bay of Plenty
James Ragg Auckland-Northland
David Ferguson Otago-Southland
Andrew Kidd Manawatu
Richard Smith Auckland-Northland
Kenneth McIntyre Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Frank Latta Auckland-Northland
Murray Callister Manawatu
Gerry Carrington Otago-Southland
Roger Bell Wellington
10 years Lyall Smith Canterbury-Westland
George Reed Auckland-Northland
Kevin Cudmore Auckland-Northland
Jonathan O'Brien Wellington
Edward Noven Canterbury-Westland
Adrie Van Driel Wellington
Mike Cross Canterbury-Westland
Glenn Hill Otago-Southland
Mark Cottis Wellington
Peter Affleck Wellington
2012
50 years Anthony Edley Auckland-Northland
Sidney Corden Auckland-Northland
James McAlpine Auckland-Northland
40 years Howard Saunders Otago-Southland
30 years Paul De Bernardo Wellington
Murray Butler Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Kevin MacBeth Auckland-Northland
Ken Beer Auckland-Northland
20 years Jorge Villazon-Leon Overseas
Grant Price Auckland-Northland
Ah Leong Tan Auckland-Northland
David Browne Canterbury-Westland
Dean Johnston Canterbury-Westland
Peter Hutson Wellington
John Faul Otago-Southland
Anthony Cleland Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Bill Moore Canterbury-Westland
Philip Hitchins Auckland-Northland
Ron Coenders Wellington
Michael Laphen Wellington
Erich Speck Wellington
Bruce Klein Wellington
Michael Ng Canterbury-Westland
Jospeh Lavell Auckland-Northland
10 years Lewis Barrack Auckland-Northland
Pat Kilduff Auckland-Northland
Nigel Walsh Canterbury-Westland
Geoff Hastings Otago-Southland
Ian Hawke Canterbury-Westland
Peter Justice Manawatu
Kris Chhiba Wellington
2011
50 years Denis Hudson Auckland-Northland
40 years Darrell Madigan Otago-Southland
Charles Lawrence Auckland-Northland
30 years James Fitzgerald Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Chris Farmer Auckland-Northland
Richard Clarke Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
20 years Ian MacDonald Auckland-Northland
Matthew Gray Canterbury-Westland
Dan Poff Canterbury-Westland
Robert Barnes Waikato-Bay of Plenty
David Smith Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Kevin O'Connor Waikato-Bay of Plenty
10 years Trevor Steenson Wellington
Kim Naylor Wellington
Grant Wadley Canterbury-Westland
Jim Bullock Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
Lloyd Bonner Wellington
Derek Smith Auckland-Northland
Robert Mannes Auckland-Northland
Phillip Goodman Wellington
2010
50 years Darren Judd Manawatu
40 years Howard Healey Otago-Southland
Colin Galbraith Auckland-Northland
Ivan Wilson Waikato-Bay of Plenty
30 years Warwick Stalker Otago-Southland
Robin Rice Auckland-Northland
Brian Walker Canterbury-Westland
20 years Garrett Glynn Auckland-Northland
John Burmo Wellington
Marek Hryckiewicz Overseas
John Morgan Auckland-Northland
Shayne Murphy Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
Matt Birch Auckland-Northland
Benjamin Godwin Canterbury-Westland
Stephen Winter Hawkes Bay-Poverty Bay
Ian Richards Wellington
Paul Sturrock Nelson-Marlborough
10 years Bob Wright Canterbury-Westland
Grant Anthony Manawatu
Jay Randhawa Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Dragan Spasovski Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Simon Lovatt Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Roeland Simons Auckland-Northland
John Gilmour Wellingon
Andrew Cooke Auckland-Northland
Noel Mountjoy Auckland-Northland